Our Menu
Starters
-
Steamed Manila Clams$20Harvested fresh from the hood canal a boat shed favorite.
-
Calamari$18Served with garlic and wasabi aioli.
-
Crab & Shrimp Stuffed Mushrooms$22.00Baked with butter and asiago cheese.
-
Teriyaki Chicken Skewers$20.00
Served with jasmine rice and spicy peanut sauce.
-
Boat Shed Wings$20.00
Hot and crispy with our signature sauce.
-
Caprese Plate$20.00
Heirloom tomato, burrata cheese, basil, roasted garlic, balsamic vinegar, and olive oil, served with grilled crostinis
| Add Chilled Bay Shrimp +$12.00 -
Zuccini Florets$18.00Tempura fried zucchini florets stuffed with ricotta and mascarpone cheese. Drizzled with balsamic reduction, served with vodka tomato sauce.
-
Award Winning Clam Chowder
Cup $11.00 | Bowl $18.00 • Bread +$4.00
From the Land
Served with garlic mashed potatoes and seasonal vegetables
-
Flat Iron Steak$36.00
-
Filet Mignon$50.00
-
Ribeye$54.00 -
Double Bone - In Pork Chop$38.00 -
Chicken Piccata$32.00
Pan-seared chicken in a zesty lemon dill caper sauce.
Additions
-
Grilled Chicken$12.00
-
Bay Shrimp$12.00
-
Grilled Prawns$16.00
-
Dungeness Crab$20.00
-
Grilled Salmon$20.00
-
Flat Iron Steak$18.00
-
Sauteed Mushrooms$8.00
-
Mushroom Marsala Sauce$8.00
Delicious Desserts
-
Black Berry CrispA boat shed traditional, fresh berries with a brown sugar oat topping served a' la mode.
-
Belgian Chocolate Mousse (GF)Made with love combining rich heavy cream and chocolate.
-
Flourless Chocolate Cake (GF)
Rich, dense, and delicious! Topped with raspberry sauce and whipped cream.
-
Upside Down Apple PieBaked upside down smothered in candied walnut with a brown sugar glaze. Served warm and topped with vanilla ice cream.
-
Crème Caramel (GF)
A rich custard base topped with a layer of soft caramel and whipped cream on top.
-
Tiramisu
A classic Italian delight with lady fingers mascarpone, cream cheese, cocoa, and espresso.
-
Tuxedo Cake
Chocolate marble cake layered with a chocolate truffle cream and topped with a thin layer of marble chocolate ganache.
-
New York Cheesecake
A dense and creamy cheesecake with graham cracker crust topped with whipped cream.
Salads
Salad additions: Grilled Chicken +$12.00 | Bay Shrimp +$12.00 | Grilled Prawns +$16.00 | Grilled Salmon +$20.00 | Flat Iron Steak +$18.00 | Dungeness Crab +$20.00
-
Caesar
Starter $12.00 | Entrée $18.00 • Romaine tossed with our house Caesar dressing, asiago cheese & croutons.
-
Green Salad
Starter $10.00 | Entrée $14.00 • Romaine with tomato and cucumber tossed in your choice of dressing.
-
Boat Shed House Salad
Starter $12.00 | Entrée $18.00 • Baby spinach tossed with boat shed house poppy seed dressing, cucumber, tomato, feta cheese, and red onion.
-
The Manette$28.00Fresh romaine, grilled chicken, feta, walnuts, tomato, cucumber, craisins, and apples with balsamic dressing and a honey drizzle.
-
Boat Shed Louie
Bay Shrimp $26.00 | Dungeness Crab $34.00 • Romaine, chopped egg, red onion, tomato cucumber, bell, pepper, & 1000 island dressing served with your choice of bay shrimp or Dungeness crab.
-
Black & Blue Steak Salad$32.00
Fresh romaine, tomato, cucumber, blue cheese dressing, and onion frizzles topped with blackened steak and blue cheese crumbles.
-
The Greek$20.00
Feta cheese vinaigrette, romaine, Kalamata olives, cucumber, red onion, tomato, pepperoncini, and feta cheese.
From The Sea
-
Arctic Cod Fish & Chips$22.00Traditional Tempura or Cajun. Served with French fries, and coleslaw.
-
Grilled Fish Tacos$24.00
Two grilled cod tacos on a flour tortilla with lime aioli, coleslaw, and cheddar jack cheese, with your choice of French Fries or Coleslaw.
-
Garlic & Herb Tiger Prawn Skewers$38.00
Charbroiled and basted with zesty cilantro, garlic, and herbs served with rice and vegetables.
-
Grilled Salmon$44.00
Salmon grilled with garlic and herbs served with rice and seasonal vegetables.
-
Wasabi Salmon$46.00Salmon pan-seared and oven baked in wasabi panko, topped with house made teriyaki sauce and wasabi aioli. Served with Jasmine rice and seasonal vegetable.
-
Cioppino$40.00
Salmon, cod, prawns, scallops, clams and mussels stewed in a bay style tomato sauce and topped with asiago cheese.
-
Lemon Thyme Pan Seared Scallops$44.00
Pan seared scallops with lemon and thyme in a white wine sauce served with wild rice and seasonal vegetables.
-
Mixed Grill Surf & Turf$54.00
Grilled salmon, steak and prawns. Served with wild rice and seasonal vegetables.
Pasta
Substitute Gluten Free Noodles on any pasta +$4.00
-
Seafood Linguine$34.00Prawns, scallops, clams, mussels, salmon, cod, onions, and garlic tossed in herb cream sauce with asiago cheese.
-
Rosemary Chicken Linguine$26.00
Diced chicken, tomato, mushrooms, garlic and onion, all tossed with linguine in a rosemary white wine butter sauce with asiago cheese.
-
Prawn Scampi Linguine$32.00
Prawns, garlic, onion, tomato, and herbs sauteed in a white wine butter sauce with asiago cheese.
-
Clam Linguine$28.00Clams, garlic, onions, lemon, thyme, and parsley tossed in a white wine butter sauce with asiago cheese.
-
Pomodoro Linguine$22.00
Italian style with tomato, olive oil, garlic, onion, mushroom, pesto, balsamic vinegar and asiago cheese. | With Chicken $28.00 | With Prawns $32.00
Burgers
All burgers are served with lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo and fries | Substitute a Gluten Free Bun +$4.00
-
Boatshed Kobe$22.001/2 lb Kobe burger with Swiss and cheddar cheese.
-
Classic Cheese$20.00
Cheddar cheese, pickles and 1000 island.
-
Smoked Gouda Chicken$20.00Grilled chicken with bacon, smoked gouda cheese and chipotle mayo.
Specialty Sandwiches
All sandwiches are served with French fries | Substitute a Green Salad or Cup of Chowder +$6.00 | Substitute Gluten Free Bread +$4.00
-
The Mariner$18.00
Chilled bay shrimp, avocado, lettuce, tomato, onion, and mayo served cold on 9 grain bread.
-
Boat Shed Fish Sandwich$18.00
Fried cod with tartar sauce, lettuce, tomato, and onion on a kaiser bun.
-
The Ketch$18.00Classic club house with turkey, bacon, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, and mayo on 9 grain toast.
-
The Sloop$20.00
Corned beef, Swiss cheese, sauerkraut and secret sauce. Served on hot rye bread with our own horseradish and sweet mustard.
GF - Gluten-free
Brunch at the Boat Shed, served every Saturday & Sunday, 10AM–1PM
Eggs Benedict
Served with country potatoes & fruit
- The Classic$20.00
Herb grilled english muffin topped with sliced ham, poached eggs, and hollandaise. Finished with paprika and parsley.
- Dungeness Crab$28.00
Herb grilled english muffin topped with Dungeness crab, sauteed spinach, poached eggs, hollandaise, and parsley.
- Bruschetta$22.00
Herb grilled sourdough crostinis topped with tomato bruschetta, poached eggs, and hollandaise. Finished with paprika and parsley.
Omelettes
Make any omelet a scramble. Served with country potatoes, toast & fruit
- Smoked Salmon$24.00
Alder and cherry smoked salmon, onion, salt and pepper. Finished with cream cheese and fresh dill.
- Mediterranean$16.00
Spinach, kalamata olive, onion, cherry tomato, salt and pepper. Topped with feta cheese and parsley.
- Denver$18.00
Chopped ham, red and green bell pepper, onion, spinach, salt and pepper. Topped with cheddar jack cheese and parsley.
- Cheese$14.00
Cheddar jack cheese, salt and pepper. Finished with parsley.
Specialty Dishes
- Steak & Eggs$22.00
6oz coulotte steak grilled to your liking, and 2 eggs any style. Served with country potatoes and toast.
- Mt. Rainier$20.00
Country fried steak over potatoes topped with scrambled eggs and gravy. Finished with crumbled bacon and parsley.
- Avocado Toast$16.00
Two slices of wheat toast topped with smashed avocado, fresh spinach, tomato, red onion, “everything but the bagel” seasoning, with a balsamic drizzle.
Sides
- 2 Eggs$5.00
- Bacon$5.00
- Ham$5.00
- Avocado$5.00
- Fruit Cup$5.00
- Toast$4.00
- Hollandaise$3.00
- Country Gravy$3.00
- Country Potatoes$5.00
Beverages
- Pepsi Products
- Iced Tea
- Hot Tea
- Fresh Brewed Coffee
- Orange Juice
- Grapefruit Juice
- Pineapple Juice
- Apple Juice
- Cranberry Juice
Brunchy Mocktails
- Virgin Bloody Mary$7.00
Spicy or regular.
- Virgin Mimosa$13.00
Orange juice, alcohol removed wine, club soda.
- The Sunrise$13.00
Orange juice, alcohol removed wine, grenadine.
- N/A Micholada$8.00
N/A Corona, muddled limes, bloody mary mix, tajin rim.
Mimosa Flights
A weekly pour of something new! This weekend’s flavors:
- Mango Dragon Fruit
- Lemonchello
- Pineapple
Brunchy Cocktails
- Bloody Mary$11.00
House-made and perfectly spiced!
- Manette Sunset$14.00
Deep Eddy Peach Vodka & bubbles, orange juice and grenadine.
- Princess Kathy$14.00
Deep Eddy Ruby Red Vodka, ginger beer & bubbles.
- Port Washington Narrows$14.00
Deep Eddy Cranberry Vodka, ginger beer & bubbles.
Buzzed Brews
- Espresso Martini$15.00
Vodka, Kahlua, cream de cocoa, Baileys & cold brew. Served up.
- Manette Coffee$13.00
Frangelico, Makers Mark, creme de cocoa, coffee & whipped cream.
- Blonde Bomber$13.00
Amaretto, Baileys, creme de cocoa, Kahlua, coffee & whipped cream.
- Chef's Choice$13.00
Amaretto, Jameson, coffee & whipped cream.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, seafood, shellfish, or eggs might increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
For our Boat Shed sailors 12 and under
Brunch at the Boat Shed
Served every Saturday & Sunday, 10AM–1PM
- French Toast Sticks$8.00
3 French toast sticks, scrambled egg, potatoes & fruit.
- Basic Breakfast$8.00
Scrambled egg, bacon, potatoes & fruit.
- Cheesy Omelet$8.00
Scrambled egg, jack cheddar cheese, potatoes & fruit.
- Oatmeal$6.00
Oatmeal topped with cinnamon, served with fruit.
Kids Menu
All meals are served with French fries or salad
- Fish & Chips$8.00
- Clam Strips$6.00
- Cheeseburger$6.00
- Linguine with Butter & Parmesan$6.00
- Grilled Cheese Sandwich$6.00
- Steamed Clams$8.00
- Peanut Butter & Jelly Sandwich$5.00
- Chicken Strips$7.00

Dessert
- Chocolate, Caramel, or Strawberry Sundae$2.50
Many items on our menu are an easy adjustment away from gluten-free. Make sure to let your server know you are selecting from our gluten-free menu.
*Consuming raw or undercooked meat and seafood may increase your risk of foodborne illness. Our Caesar dressing is made with raw eggs. Consuming raw or undercooked eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
StarteRs
-
Steamed Manila Clams$20.00
Harvested fresh from the hood canal a Boat Shed favorite. Ask for Bread Substitute +$3.00
-
Teriyaki Chicken Skewers$20.00
With jasmine rice & spicy peanut sauce.
-
Caprese Plate$20.00
Heirloom tomato, burrata cheese, basil, roasted garlic, balsamic vinegar, and olive oil served with grilled crostini's. Add Chilled Bay Shrimp +$12.00 Ask for Bread Substitute +$3.00
Pasta
Ask for Pasta Substitute +$4.00
-
Seafood Linguine$34.00
Prawn, scallops, clams, mussels, salmon, cod, onions & garlic tossed in herb cream sauce with asiago cheese.
-
Rosemary Chicken Linguine$26.00
Diced chicken, tomato, mushrooms, garlic & onion, all tossed with linguine in a rosemary white wine butter sauce with asiago cheese.
-
Prawn Scampi Linguine$32.00
Prawns, garlic, onion, tomato, and herbs sautèed in a white wine butter sauce with asiago cheese.
-
Clam Linguine$28.00
Clams, garlic & onion sautéed in olive oil with lemon, thyme & parsley tossed in a white wine butter sauce with asiago cheese.
Specialty Sandwiches
Substitute a Green Salad for +$5.00
Ask about Fry Substitute Options, and Sandwich Bread
Substitute +$4.00
-
The Mariner$18.00
Chilled bay shrimp, avocado, lettuce, tomato, onion, and mayo served cold.
-
Boat Shed Fish Sandwich$18.00
Ask for grilled | Cod with tartar sauce, lettuce, tomato, and onion.
-
The Ketch$18.00
Classic clubhouse with turkey, bacon, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, and mayo
-
The Sloop$20.00
Corned beef, Swiss cheese, sauerkraut & secret sauce, served hot with house-made horseradish on the side. Ask for no sweet mustard.
From The Land
Served with garlic mashed potatoes and seasonal vegetables.
-
*Flat Iron Steak$36.00
-
*Filet Mignon$50.00
-
*Ribeye$54.00
-
*Double Bone-In Pork Chop$38.00
-
Chicken Piccata$32.00
Pan-seared chicken in a zesty lemon dill caper sauce.
Ask for no breading. -
From The Land Additions
Grilled Chicken - $12.00
Bay Shrimp - $12.00
Grilled Prawns - $16.00
Dungeness Crab - $20.00
*Grilled Salmon - $20.00
*Flat Iron Steak - $18.00
Sautéed Mushrooms - $8.00
Mushroom Marsala Sauce - $8.00
Salads
-
*Caesar
Starter - $12.00 | Entrée - $18.00
Romaine tossed with our house Caesar dressing, asiago cheese & croutons | Ask for no croutons. -
Boat Shed House Salad
Starter - $12.00 | Entrée - $18.00 Baby spinach tossed with Boat Shed house poppy seed dressing, cucumber, tomato, feta cheese, and red onion.
-
The Manette$28.00
Fresh romaine, grilled chicken, feta, walnuts, tomato, cucumber, craisins, and apples with balsamic dressing and a honey drizzle.
-
Boat Shed Louie$26.00
Romaine, chopped egg, red onion, tomato cucumber, bell pepper, & 1000 island dressing served with your choice of:
Bay Shrimp - $26.00 | Dungeness Crab - $34.00 -
*Black & Blue Steak Salad$32.00
Fresh romaine, tomato, cucumber, blue cheese dressing, and onion frizzles topped with blackened steak and blue cheese crumbles.
Ask for onion frizzle substitute. -
The Greek$20.00
Feta cheese vinaigrette, romaine, kalamata olives, cucumber, red onion, tomato, pepperoncini, and feta cheese.
-
Add to Any Salad or Entrée
Grilled Chicken - $12.00
Bay Shrimp - $12.00
Grilled Prawns - $16.00
Dungeness Crab - $20.00
*Grilled Salmon - $20.00
*Flat Iron Steak - $18.00
Burgers
All burgers are served with lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo.
Ask about Fry Substitute Options, and Bun Substitute +$3.00
-
*Boatshed Kobe$22.00
1/2 lb Kobe burger with Swiss and cheddar cheese.
-
*Classic Cheese$20.00
Cheddar cheese, pickles, and 1000 island.
-
Smoked Gouda Chicken$20.00
Grilled chicken with bacon, smoked gouda cheese, and chipotle mayo.
From the Sea
-
Grilled Fish Tacos$24.00
Two grilled cod tacos with lime aioli, shredded cabbage & cheddar jack cheese. Ask for corn tortillas, & coleslaw.
-
Garlic & Herb Tiger Prawn Skewers$38.00
Charbroiled and basted with zesty cilantro, garlic, and herbs. Served with wild rice and seasonal vegetables.
Ask for jasmine rice substitute. -
*Grilled Salmon$44.00
Salmon grilled with garlic and herbs. Served with wild rice and seasonal vegetables.
Ask for jasmine rice substitute. -
*Wasabi Salmon$46.00
Salmon pan-seared and oven-baked in wasabi panko, topped with house-made teriyaki sauce and wasabi aioli. Served with jasmine rice and seasonal vegetables.
To be GF, ask for no panko. -
Cioppino$40.00
Salmon, cod, prawns, scallops, clams, and mussels stewed in a bay-style tomato sauce and topped with asiago cheese.
Ask for Bread Substitute +$3.00 -
Lemon Thyme Pan Seared Scallops$44.00
Pan seared scallops with lemon and thyme in a white wine sauce served with wild rice and seasonal vegetables. Ask for jasmine rice substitute.
-
*Mixed Grill Surf & Turf$54.00
Ask for jasmine rice substitute.
Dessert Selection
-
Blackberry Crisp
A boat shed tradition. Fresh berries with a brown sugar oat topping. Served à la mode
-
Peach Crisp
Fresh peaches with a brown sugar oat topping. Served à la mode
-
Belgian Chocolate Mousse
Made with love combining heavy cream and chocolate (GF)
-
Bread Pudding
Ask your server for today’s selection
-
Upside Down Apple Pie
Baked upside down topped with candied walnuts and brown sugar butter glaze. Served warm à la mode
-
Creme Caramel
A rich custard base topped with a layer of soft caramel served with whipped cream (GF)
-
Tiramisu
A classic italian delight with lady fingers mascarpone cheese, cocoa, and espresso
-
Flourless Chocolate Lava Cake
A powder sugar dusted hot chocolate lava cake with whip cream, and chocolate drizzle (GF) | Add vanilla ice cream $4
-
New York Cheesecake
A dense and creamy cheesecake with graham cracker crust topped with whipped cream
Nightcaps
-
Blonde Bomber
Amaretto, bailey’s, creme de cocoa, kahlua, coffee and whipped cream
-
Manette Coffee
Frangelico, maker’s mark, creme de cocoa, coffee and whipped cream
-
Chef’s Choice
Amaretto, jameson, coffee and whipped cream
-
Espresso Martini
Vodka, kahlua, creme de cocoa, baileys and cold brew served up
Porto & Liqueur Pairings
-
Tawny Porto
-
Ruby Porto
-
Aperol
-
Campari
-
Grand Marnier
-
Baileys
-
Kahlua
-
Amaretto
-
Sambuca
All Day, Every Day!
In the Bar Only
Bar Menu
-
Burger & a Beer$18.00
American cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, & 1000 Island. Served with French fries. Choose any draft beer to go with!
-
Roasted Red Bell Pepper Hummus$16.00
Topped with red bell pepper, red onion, Kalamata olive, pepperoncini, paprika, parsley, and feta cheese. Drizzled with garlic basil confit. Served with fried pita chips.
-
Spinach & Artichoke Dip$12.00
Spinach, artichoke hearts, cream cheese, tomato, green onion, garlic, topped with parmesan cheese. Served with grilled crostinis. | Add Dungeness Crab +$16.00 | Add Bay Shrimp +$10.00
-
Steak Frites$16.00
5 oz flat iron steak served over fries tossed in a buttery garlic sauce. Topped with parmesan cheese and parsley. Served with a side of garlic aioli.
-
Olive Tapenade$15.00
Kalamata olive, capers, sun dried tomato, basil, garlic, chili flakes & olive oil. Topped with parmesan cheese. Served with grilled crostinis.
-
Tito's Oyster Shooter$10.00
One raw oyster in cocktail sauce with cucumber and bell pepper topped with Tito's vodka.
